Qashqai J11. Transaxle & Transmission — part 23
TM-354
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
P0967 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B
P0967 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010589347
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PREPARATION BEFORE WORK
If another "DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE" occurs just before, turn ignition switch OFF and wait for at
least 10 seconds, then perform the next test.
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC DETECTION
1.
Start the engine and wait for 5 seconds or more.
2.
Check the first trip DTC.
Is “P0967” detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010589348
1.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN TCM AND CVT UNIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
2.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN CVT UNIT AND GROUND
Check continuity between CVT unit harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Check
intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
.
DTC
CONSULT screen terms
(Trouble diagnosis content)
DTC detection condition
Possible causes
P0967
PC SOLENOID B
(Pressure Control Solenoid B
Control Circuit High)
When all of the following conditions are satis-
fied and this state is maintained for 0.2 sec-
onds:
• TCM power supply voltage: More than 11 V
• P0966 is not detected
• TCM judges that solenoid valve circuit is
open.
• Harness or connector
(Primary pressure solenoid valve cir-
cuit open or shorted to power supply)
• Primary pressure solenoid valve
TCM
CVT unit
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F2
40
F58
2
Existed
CVT unit
—
Condition
Resistance
Connector
Terminal
F207
2
Ground
CVT fluid temperature: 20
°
C (68
°
F)
5.5 – 7.0
Ω
CVT fluid temperature: 50
°
C (122
°
F)
6.0 – 8.0
Ω
CVT fluid temperature: 80
°
C (176
°
F)
6.5 – 8.5
Ω
P0967 PRESSURE CONTROL SOLENOID B
TM-355
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
NO
>> There is malfunction of primary pressure solenoid valve. Replace transaxle assembly. Refer to
TM-356
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
P2765 INPUT SPEED SENSOR B
P2765 INPUT SPEED SENSOR B
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010589349
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
CAUTION:
Be careful of the driving speed.
1.
PREPARATION BEFORE WORK
If another "DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE" occurs just before, turn ignition switch OFF and wait for at
least 10 seconds, then perform the next test.
DTC
CONSULT screen terms
(Trouble diagnosis content)
DTC detection condition
Possible causes
P2765
INPUT SPEED SENSOR B
(Input/Turbine Speed Sensor
B Circuit)
When 1 is satisfied and any of 2, 3 or 4 is sat-
isfied and this state is maintained for 5 sec-
onds:
1.
When all of the following conditions are
satisfied:
-
TCM power supply voltage: More than 11
V
-
After range change completion, it spends
2 seconds or more.
2.
When all of the following conditions are
satisfied and this state is maintained for
5 seconds:
-
Secondary pulley speed: Less than 149
rpm
-
Primary pulley speed: 1,000 rpm or more
3.
When all of the following conditions are
satisfied and this state is maintained for
0.5 seconds:
-
10-msec-ago secondary pulley speed:
1000 rpm or more
-
Now secondary pulley speed: 0 rpm
4.
When all of the following conditions are
satisfied and this state is maintained for
5 seconds:
-
Range: D
-
Engine speed: 450 rpm or more
-
Primary pulley speed: 300 rpm or more
-
Secondary pulley speed: 300 rpm or
more
-
Input speed: 300 rpm or more
-
The difference between engine speed
and primary pulley speed is 1,000 rpm or
less
-
The difference between engine speed
and input speed is 1,000 rpm or less
-
The difference between primary pulley
speed and input speed is 1,000 rpm or
less
-
Lock-up command is being given (except
for slip lock-up)
-
DTC other than the applicable DTC is not
detected.
-
When any of following items are satis-
fied:
•
Primary pulley speed/secondary pulley
speed: More than 2.9
•
Primary pulley speed/secondary pulley
speed: Less than 0.3
• Harness or connector
(Output speed sensor circuit is open or
shorted)
• Output speed sensor
P2765 INPUT SPEED SENSOR B
TM-357
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC DETECTION
1.
Start the engine.
2.
Drive the vehicle.
3.
Maintain the following conditions for 10 seconds or more.
4.
Stop the vehicle.
5.
Check the first trip DTC.
Is “P2765” detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010589350
1.
CHECK OUTPUT SPEED SENSOR POWER CIRCUIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect output speed sensor connector.
3.
Turn ignition switch ON.
4.
Check voltage between output speed sensor harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> GO TO 6.
2.
CHECK OUTPUT SPEED SENSOR GROUND CIRCUIT
Check continuity between output speed sensor harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
3.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN OUTPUT SPEED SENSOR AND TCM (PART 1)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector.
3.
Check continuity between output speed sensor harness connector terminal and TCM harness connector
terminal.
Is the inspection result normal?
Selector lever
: “D” position
Engine speed
: 1,200 rpm or more
Vehicle speed
: 55 km/h (34 MPH) or more
+
−
Voltage
Output speed sensor
Connector
Terminal
F41
3
Ground
10 – 16 V
Output speed sensor
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
F41
1
Ground
Existed
Output speed sensor
TCM
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F41
2
F2
34
Existed
TM-358
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
P2765 INPUT SPEED SENSOR B
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
4.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN OUTPUT SPEED SENSOR AND TCM (PART 2)
Check continuity between output speed sensor harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
5.
CHECK TCM INPUT SIGNALS
1.
Connect all of disconnected connectors.
2.
Lift the vehicle.
3.
Start the engine.
4.
Check frequency of output speed sensor.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Check
intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> Replace output speed sensor. Refer to
TM-401, "Removal and Installation"
.
6.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN IPDM E/R AND OUTPUT SPEED SENSOR
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
3.
Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector terminal and output speed sensor harness con-
nector terminals.
Is the check result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 7.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
7.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEMS
Check the following items:
• Open circuit or short circuit in harness between ignition switch and IPDM E/R. Refer to
gram - IGNITION POWER SUPPLY -"
• Short circuit in harness between IPDM E/R harness connector terminal 100 and output speed sensor har-
ness connector terminal 3.
• 10A fuse (No.63, located in the IPDM E/R). Refer to
PG-101, "Fuse, Connector and Terminal Arrangement"
.
• IPDM E/R
Output speed sensor
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
F41
2
Ground
Not existed
+
−
Condition
Frequency
(Approx.)
TCM
Connector
Terminal
F2
34
Ground
• Shift position: “M1” position
• Vehicle speed: 20 km/h (12 MPH)
200 Hz
JSDIA1904GB
IPDM E/R
Output speed sensor
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F90
100
F41
3
Existed
P2765 INPUT SPEED SENSOR B
TM-359
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
Is the check result normal?
YES
>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
TM-360
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
P2813 SELECT SOLENOID
P2813 SELECT SOLENOID
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010589351
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
NOTE:
DC stands for “DRIVING CYCLE” and indicates a series of driving cycle of “Ignition switch OFF
→
ON
→
driv-
ing
→
OFF”.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PREPARATION BEFORE WORK
If another "DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE" occurs just before, turn ignition switch OFF and wait for at
least 10 seconds, then perform the next test.
DTC
CONSULT screen terms
(Trouble diagnosis content)
DTC detection condition
Possible causes
P2813
SELECT SOLENOID
(Select solenoid)
When any of 1, or 2 is satisfied:
1.
When all the following conditions are es-
tablished three times in 1DC
-
Precondition
•
DTC other than the applicable DTC is not
detected.
•
Throttle position: More than 6.27 deg.
•
Vehicle speed: Less than 3 km/h (1
MPH)
•
CVT fluid temperature: More than 20
°
C
(68
°
F)
•
Selector lever: Other than P, N
•
Turbine speed when performed N
→
D,
N (P)
→
R: More than 500 rpm
•
TCM power supply voltage: More than 11
V
-
Detection time
•
N
→
D: 0.4 seconds
•
N
→
R: 0.3 seconds
•
P
→
R: 0.3 seconds
2.
When all of the following conditions are
satisfied and this state is maintained for
30 seconds:
-
The counting of time continues while all
of the following conditions are satisfied
and stops when the conditions become
unsatisfied (the count is maintained).
When accumulated time reaches 30 sec-
onds (Clutch is judged as engaged and
the count is reset.)
•
Selector lever: Other than P, N
•
Vehicle speed: Less than 3 km/h (1
MPH)
•
Differences between primary pulley
speed and secondary speed: Less than
120 rpm
•
Clutch instructions pressure: 0.95 MPa
or more
•
Differences between turbine speed and
input speed: Less than 200 rpm
•
Turbine speed – speed: More than 450
rpm
•
DTC other than the applicable DTC is
not detected.
•
TCM power supply voltage: More than 11
V
Select solenoid valve
P2813 SELECT SOLENOID
TM-361
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC DETECTION 1
1.
Start the engine.
2.
Maintain the following conditions. (Keep 30 seconds or more after the selector lever shifted.)
3.
Check the first trip DTC.
Is “P2813”detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010589352
1.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Replace transaxle assembly. Refer to
TM-415, "Removal and Installation"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
Selector lever
: N
→
D, N
→
R, P
→
R
TM-362
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
P2814 SELECT SOLENOID
P2814 SELECT SOLENOID
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010589353
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PREPARATION BEFORE WORK
If another "DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE" occurs just before, turn ignition switch OFF and wait for at
least 10 seconds, then perform the next test.
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC DETECTION
1.
Start the engine.
2.
Maintain the following conditions. (Keep 5 seconds or more after the selector lever shifted.)
3.
Check the first trip DTC.
Is “P2814” detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010589354
1.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN TCM AND CVT UNIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
2.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN CVT UNIT AND GROUND
Check continuity between CVT unit harness connector terminal and ground.
DTC
CONSULT screen terms
(Trouble diagnosis content)
DTC detection condition
Possible causes
P2814
SELECT SOLENOID
(Select solenoid)
When all of the following conditions are satis-
fied and this state is maintained for 0.48 sec-
onds:
• TCM power supply voltage: 11 V or more
• TCM judges that solenoid valve circuit is
shorted to ground.
• Harness or connector
(Select solenoid valve circuit shorted to
ground)
• Select solenoid valve
Selector lever
: N
→
D, N
→
R, P
→
R
TCM
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
F2
37
Ground
Not existed
CVT unit
—
Condition
Resistance
Connector
Terminal
F207
4
Ground
CVT fluid temperature: 20
°
C (68
°
F)
5.5 – 7.0
Ω
CVT fluid temperature: 50
°
C (122
°
F)
6.0 – 8.0
Ω
CVT fluid temperature: 80
°
C (176
°
F)
6.5 – 8.5
Ω
P2814 SELECT SOLENOID
TM-363
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> There is malfunction of select solenoid valve. Replace transaxle assembly. Refer to
.
TM-364
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
P2815 SELECT SOLENOID
P2815 SELECT SOLENOID
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010589355
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PREPARATION BEFORE WORK
If another "DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE" occurs just before, turn ignition switch OFF and wait for at
least 10 seconds, then perform the next test.
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK DTC DETECTION
1.
Start the engine.
2.
Maintain the following conditions. (Keep 5 seconds or more after the selector lever shifted.)
3.
Check the first trip DTC.
Is “P2815” detected?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010589356
1.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN TCM AND CVT UNIT
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector and CVT unit connector.
3.
Check continuity between TCM harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> Repair or replace damaged parts.
2.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN CVT UNIT AND GROUND
Check continuity between CVT unit harness connector terminal and ground.
DTC
CONSULT screen terms
(Trouble diagnosis content)
DTC detection condition
Possible causes
P2815
SELECT SOLENOID
(Select solenoid)
When all of the following conditions are satis-
fied and this state is maintained for 0.2 sec-
onds:
• TCM power supply voltage: More than 11 V
• TCM judges that solenoid valve circuit is
open.
• P2814 is not detected.
• Harness or connector
(Select solenoid valve circuit open or
shorted to power supply)
• Select solenoid valve
Selector lever
: N
→
D, N
→
R, P
→
R
TCM
CVT unit
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F2
37
F58
4
Existed
P2815 SELECT SOLENOID
TM-365
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> There is malfunction of select solenoid valve. Replace transaxle assembly. Refer to
.
CVT unit
—
Condition
Resistance
Connector
Terminal
F207
4
Ground
CVT fluid temperature: 20
°
C (68
°
F)
5.5 – 7.0
Ω
CVT fluid temperature: 50
°
C (122
°
F)
6.0 – 8.0
Ω
CVT fluid temperature: 80
°
C (176
°
F)
6.5 – 8.5
Ω
TM-366
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
MAIN POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
MAIN POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010589357
1.
CHECK TCM POWER CIRCUIT (PART 1)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect TCM connector.
3.
Check voltage between TCM harness connector terminals and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> GO TO 4.
2.
CHECK TCM POWER CIRCUIT (PART 2)
Check voltage between TCM harness connector terminals and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> GO TO 5.
3.
CHECK TCM GROUND CIRCUIT
Check continuity between TCM harness connector terminals and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
4.
DETECT MALFUNCTION ITEMS (PART 1)
Check the following items:
• Open circuit or short circuit in harness between battery positive terminal and TCM connector terminal 45,
and 46.
• 10A fuse (No.42, located in the fuse and fusible link block). Refer to
PG-99, "Fuse and Fusible Link Arrange-
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES >> Check
intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
+
−
Voltage
TCM
Connector
Terminal
F2
45
Ground
10 – 16 V
46
+
−
Condition
Voltage
TCM
Connector
Terminal
F2
47
Ground
Ignition switch ON
10 – 16 V
Ignition switch OFF
Approx. 0 V
48
Ignition switch ON
10 – 16 V
Ignition switch OFF
Approx. 0 V
TCM
—
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
F2
41
Ground
Existed
42
MAIN POWER SUPPLY AND GROUND CIRCUIT
TM-367
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
5.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN IPDM E/R AND TCM
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
3.
Check continuity between IPDM E/R harness connector terminal and TCM harness connector terminals.
Is the check result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 6.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
6.
DETECT MALFUNCTIONING ITEMS (PART 2)
Check the following items:
• Open circuit or short circuit in harness between ignition switch and IPDM E/R. Refer to
gram - IGNITION POWER SUPPLY -"
.
• Short circuit in harness between IPDM E/R harness connector terminal 100 and TCM harness connector ter-
minals 47, and 48.
• 10A fuse (No.63, located in the IPDM E/R). Refer to
PG-101, "Fuse, Connector and Terminal Arrangement"
.
• IPDM E/R
Is the check result normal?
YES
>> Check intermittent incident. Refer to
GI-41, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO
>> Repair or replace malfunctioning parts.
IPDM E/R
TCM harness connector
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
F90
100
F23
47
Existed
48
TM-368
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
SHIFT POSITION INDICATOR CIRCUIT
SHIFT POSITION INDICATOR CIRCUIT
Component Parts Function Inspection
INFOID:0000000010589358
1.
CHECK SHIFT POSITION INDICATOR
1.
Start the engine.
2.
Shift selector lever.
3.
Check that the selector lever position and the shift position indicator on the combination meter are identi-
cal.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Go to
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010589359
1.
CHECK TCM INPUT/OUTPUT SIGNAL
With CONSULT
1.
Start the engine.
2.
Select “Data Monitor” in “TRANSMISSION”.
3.
Select “RANGE”.
4.
Shift selector lever.
5.
Check that selector lever position, “RANGE” on CONSULT screen, and shift position indicator display on
combination meter are identical.
Is the check result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO-1 (“RANGE” is changed but is not displayed on shift position indicator.>>Check “Self Diagnostic Result”
in “TRANSMISSION”.
NO-2 (“RANGE” and shift position indicator are different.)>>Check “Self Diagnostic Result” in “TRANSMIS-
SION”.
NO-3 (Specific “RANGE” is not displayed on shift position
indicator.)>>Check “Self Diagnostic Result” in
“METER/M&A”.
SHIFT LOCK SYSTEM
TM-369
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[CVT: RE0F10D]
C
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
A
B
TM
N
O
P
SHIFT LOCK SYSTEM
Component Function Check
INFOID:0000000010668271
1.
CHECK SHIFT LOCK OPERATION (PART 1)
1.
Turn ignition ON.
2.
Shift the selector lever to “P” position.
3.
Attempt to shift the selector lever to any other than position with the brake pedal released.
Can the selector lever be shifted to any other position?
YES
>> Go to
NO
>> GO TO 2.
2.
CHECK SHIFT LOCK OPERATION (PART 2)
Attempt to shift the selector lever to any other than position with the brake pedal depressed.
Can the selector lever be shifted to any other position?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> Go to
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010668272
1.
CHECK POWER SOURCE (PART 1)
1.
Turn ignition switch OFF.
2.
Disconnect stop lamp switch connector
3.
Turn ignition switch ON.
4.
Check the voltage between the stop lamp switch harness connector terminal and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 2.
NO
>> GO TO 8.
2.
CHECK STOP LAMP SWITCH (PART 1)
Check stop lamp switch. Refer to
TM-370, "Component Inspection (Stop Lamp Switch)"
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3.
NO
>> GO TO 9.
3.
CHECK CIRCUIT BETWEEN STOP LAMP SWITCH AND CVT SHIFT SELECTOR
1.
Disconnect CVT shift selector connector
2.
Check the continuity between the stop lamp switch harness connector terminal and the CVT shift selector
harness connector terminal.
3.
Also check short circuit in harness.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4.
NO
>> Repair or replace the malfunctioning parts.
4.
CHCK GROUND CIRCUIT
+
−
Voltage
Stop lamp switch
Connector
Terminal
E50
3
Ground
Battery voltage
Stop lamp switch
CVT shift selector
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
E50
4
M9
3
Existed
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