Nissan Qashqai J11. Manual — part 1465
![](/vehicles/gon/ffua/inoowhem/mad.png)
B27E7 S/L UNDETERMINED UNLOCK POS
SEC-159
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B27E7 S/L UNDETERMINED UNLOCK POS
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010438897
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
POSSIBLE CAUSE
Steering lock unit
FAIL-SAFE
—
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Press push-button ignition switch under the following conditions.
-
Selector lever: In the P position
-
Brake pedal: Not depressed
2.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnosis Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-159, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO-1
>> To check malfunction symptom before repair: Refer to
GI-44, "Intermittent Incident"
NO-2
>> Confirmation after repair: INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010438898
1.
CHECK SELF-DIAGNOSIS RESULTDTC
Perform DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE for DTC B27E7. Refer to
.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> GO TO 2
NO
>> INSPECTION END
2.
CHECK STEERING LOCK UNIT SENSOR CIRCUIT OUTPUT SIGNAL
Check voltage between steering lock unit harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 4
NO
>> GO TO 3
3.
CHECK STEERING LOCK UNIT SENSOR CIRCUIT OUTPUT SIGNAL CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect BCM connector and steering lock unit connector.
2.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and steering lock unit harness connector.
3.
Check continuity between steering lock unit harness connector and ground.
DTC No.
CONSULT screen items
DTC detecting condition
B27E7–00
S/L UNDETERMINED UN-
LOCK POS
When the steering lock unit does not performs unlock operation successfully.
(+)
(-)
Condition
Voltage
Steering lock unit
Connector
Terminal
M46
6
Ground
Steering lock unit
Active
9 - 16 V
Not active
0 - 0.5 V
BCM
Steering lock unit
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
M86
90
M46
6
Existed
![](/vehicles/gon/ffua/inoowhem/egi.png)
SEC-160
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B27E7 S/L UNDETERMINED UNLOCK POS
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 5
NO
>> Repair or replace harness.
4.
REPLACE STEERING LOCK UNIT
Replace steering lock unit. Refer to
SEC-81, "STEERING LOCK UNIT : Work Procedure"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 5
5.
REPLACE BCM
Replace BCM. Refer to
BCS-135, "Removal and Installation"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 6
6.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-44, "Intermittent Incident"
>> INSPECTION END
Steering lock unit
Ground
Continuity
Connector
Terminal
M46
6
Not existed
![](/vehicles/gon/ffua/inoowhem/ougeer.png)
B27E8 S/L UNDETERMINED LOCK POS
SEC-161
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
L
M
A
B
SEC
N
O
P
B27E8 S/L UNDETERMINED LOCK POS
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010438899
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
POSSIBLE CAUSE
• BCM
• Steering lock unit
FAIL-SAFE
Inhibit steering lock
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Performs lock operation of the steering unit.
2.
Press push-button ignition switch under the following condition.
-
Selector lever: In the P position
-
Brake pedal: Not depressed
3.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnosis Result” mode of “BCM” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-161, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO-1
>> To check malfunction symptom before repair: Refer to
GI-44, "Intermittent Incident"
NO-2
>> Confirmation after repair: INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010438900
1.
REPLACE STEERING LOCK UNIT
Replace steering lock unit. Refer to
SEC-81, "STEERING LOCK UNIT : Work Procedure"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 2
2.
REPLACE BCM
BCS-135, "Removal and Installation"
.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> INSPECTION END
NO
>> GO TO 3
3.
CHECK INTERMITTENT INCIDENT
GI-44, "Intermittent Incident"
.
>> INSPECTION END
DTC No.
CONSULT screen items
DTC detecting condition
B27E8–00
S/L UNDETERMINED LOCK POS
When the steering lock unit does not perform lock operation successfully.
![](/vehicles/gon/ffua/inoowhem/ovarus.png)
SEC-162
< DTC/CIRCUIT DIAGNOSIS >
[WITH INTELLIGENT KEY SYSTEM]
B121D STEERING LOCK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
B121D STEERING LOCK POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
DTC Logic
INFOID:0000000010438901
DTC DETECTION LOGIC
POSSIBLE CAUSE
• Harness or connectors
(Steering lock unit power supply circuit is open or shorted)
• IPDM E/R
• BCM
• Steering lock unit
FAIL-SAFE
Disconnect the power supply before the vehicle is in sleep status.
DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
PERFORM DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE
1.
Make the conditions that BCM enters in the low power consumption mode (BCM sleep condition).
Refer to
BCS-17, "POWER CONSUMPTION CONTROL SYSTEM : System Description"
2.
Turn ignition switch ON.
3.
Check DTC in “Self Diagnosis Result” mode of “IPDM E/R” using CONSULT.
Is DTC detected?
YES
>> Refer to
SEC-162, "Diagnosis Procedure"
NO-1
>> To check malfunction symptom before repair: Refer to
GI-44, "Intermittent Incident"
.
NO-2
>> Confirmation after repair: INSPECTION END
Diagnosis Procedure
INFOID:0000000010438902
1.
CHECK IPDM E/R POWER SUPPLY
1.
Turn ignition switch to OFF, and then wait for 3 minutes with driver door open.
NOTE:
• Even after ignition switch is OFF, power is supplied to accessories for a certain amount of time by the
AUTO ACC function.
• When vehicle is operated while on standby, power may be supplied to accessories.
2.
Disconnect the battery negative terminal.
3.
Disconnect BCM connector.
4.
Connect the minus terminal of the battery and set the BCM to wake up status.
5.
Check voltage between BCM harness connector and ground.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES
>> GO TO 3
NO
>> GO TO 2
2.
CHECK IPDM E/R POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
1.
Disconnect the battery negative terminal.
2.
Disconnect IPDM E/R connector.
3.
Check continuity between BCM harness connector and IPDM E/R harness connector.
DTC No.
CONSULT screen items
DTC detecting condition
B121D
STEERING LOCK
POWER SUPPLY
CIRCUIT
[Ground circuit is
short]
• When the steering lock unit detects a short circuit/disconnection in the
steering lock unit power circuit
• When the steering lock unit detects over current in the steering lock unit
power circuit.
BCM
(-)
Condition
Voltage
Connector
Terminal
E27
166
Ground
Ignition switch
OFF
6 - 16 V
Нет комментариевНе стесняйтесь поделиться с нами вашим ценным мнением.
Текст